Nique Clifford Double Double Projections & Betting Odds - Optimal Bet

Nique Clifford Double Double

sac SG NBA

Nique Clifford is projected for 0.3 double double. He has cleared 0.5 in 0 of his last 10 games (0%).

Nique Clifford projections and betting odds for Double Double. Compare lines from DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and other sportsbooks.

Next Game Apr 12

Props & Odds

Double Double O/U 0.5

0.3proj

Hit rate vs Over 0.5

Last 5
0%
0 of 5
Last 10
0%
0 of 10
Last 20
0%
0 of 20
Last 78
0%
0 of 78
Last 12 games against a line of 0.5
line 0.5
0 vs CHA
0 @LAC
0 vs UTA
0 vs SA
0 vs BKN
0 @ATL
0 @BKN
0 @TOR
0 vs NO
0 vs LAC
0 @GS
0 vs GS

Projected range

projection 0.3
0.0 1.0

Most likely 0.0–1.0 Typical 0.0–1.0

Recent games

Opp Date W/L MIN PTS AST REB P+A P+R A+R P+A+R STL BLK S+B 3PM TO DD TD
vs GS 04-11 W 38 20 6 6 26 26 12 32 0 0 0 2 4 0 0
@ GS 04-08 L 36 12 2 6 14 18 8 20 2 0 2 1 2 0 0
vs LAC 04-06 L 38 18 5 5 23 23 10 28 1 1 2 2 3 0 0
vs NO 04-04 W 39 23 6 5 29 28 11 34 1 0 1 4 4 0 0
@ TOR 04-02 W 32 9 3 2 12 11 5 14 1 0 1 1 3 0 0
@ BKN 03-29 L 37 17 2 7 19 24 9 26 0 0 0 1 4 0 0
@ ATL 03-28 L 23 3 5 4 8 7 9 12 0 1 1 1 2 0 0
vs BKN 03-22 W 27 7 4 4 11 11 8 15 1 0 1 2 1 0 0
vs SA 03-18 L 37 15 7 8 22 23 15 30 0 0 0 3 1 0 0
vs UTA 03-16 W 26 10 2 4 12 14 6 16 1 0 1 1 2 0 0
@ LAC 03-15 W 35 11 4 4 15 15 8 19 2 0 2 3 1 0 0
vs CHA 03-12 L 41 18 8 4 26 22 12 30 2 1 3 2 1 0 0
vs IND 03-11 W 38 12 2 5 14 17 7 19 2 0 2 0 2 0 0
vs CHI 03-09 W 31 8 3 6 11 14 9 17 2 1 3 2 1 0 0
vs NO 03-06 L 21 7 3 5 10 12 8 15 0 0 0 1 1 0 0
vs PHO 03-04 L 39 10 4 8 14 18 12 22 3 0 3 0 2 0 0
@ LAL 03-02 L 42 26 4 7 30 33 11 37 1 1 2 1 3 0 0
@ DAL 02-27 W 39 13 7 8 20 21 15 28 2 1 3 1 1 0 0
@ HOU 02-26 L 29 15 1 2 16 17 3 18 4 0 4 3 4 0 0
@ MEM 02-24 W 28 12 5 6 17 18 11 23 6 0 6 1 2 0 0
@ SA 02-22 L 30 8 4 5 12 13 9 17 2 0 2 0 1 0 0
vs ORL 02-20 L 30 5 1 2 6 7 3 8 0 0 0 1 5 0 0
@ UTA 02-12 L 38 6 6 8 12 14 14 20 2 0 2 0 2 0 0
@ NO 02-10 L 37 10 6 5 16 15 11 21 1 0 1 1 3 0 0
vs CLE 02-08 L 40 30 4 4 34 34 8 38 2 2 4 5 2 0 0

FAQ

Where can I find Nique Clifford Double Double odds today?

This page shows live Nique Clifford Double Double odds from every major sportsbook including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and more. Lines update in close to real-time so you can compare and find the best value.

How are Nique Clifford Double Double projections calculated?

Optimal Bet reverse engineers player prop odds across sportsbooks and betting exchanges to calculate projections. Instead of a single number, we generate a full probability distribution for Nique Clifford's Double Double so you can see the range of likely outcomes and where the value sits.

What sportsbooks offer Nique Clifford Double Double props?

Optimal Bet compares Nique Clifford Double Double lines from all major US sportsbooks and exchanges including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, Caesars, Fanatics, Kalshi, Polymarket, ProphetX, Novig, and more. Availability depends on the current NBA schedule.

Should I bet the over or under on Nique Clifford Double Double?

Use the projections section above to see how Nique Clifford's projected Double Double compares to each sportsbook's line. The best approach is top-down: compare odds across books to find where one sportsbook is offering better value than the rest. When a line is significantly off from the consensus, that's where the edge is.