Connor Norby Triples Projections & Betting Odds - Optimal Bet

Connor Norby Triples

col 2B/3B MLB

Connor Norby is projected for 0.1 triples. He has cleared 0.5 in 0 of his last 10 games (0%).

Connor Norby projections and betting odds for Triples. Compare lines from DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and other sportsbooks.

Next Game Sep 23

Props & Odds

Triples O/U 0.5

0.1proj

Hit rate vs Over 0.5

Last 5
0%
0 of 5
Last 10
0%
0 of 10
Last 20
0%
0 of 20
Last 187
1%
1 of 187
Last 12 games against a line of 0.5
line 0.5
0 @NYY
0 @NYY
0 @NYY
0 @DET
0 @DET
0 vs SD
0 vs SD
0 vs SD
0 vs SEA
0 vs SEA
0 vs SEA
0 vs ARI

Projected range

projection 0.1
0.0 1.0

Most likely 0.0–0.0 Typical 0.0–0.0

Recent games

Opp Date W/L AB R HIT 1B 2B 3B HR TB H+R+R BB RBI SB
vs ARI 09-23 L 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 0
vs SEA 09-20 L 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
vs SEA 09-20 W 4 1 2 2 0 0 0 2 3 0 0 0
vs SEA 09-19 L 4 1 3 3 0 0 0 3 5 1 1 1
vs SD 09-17 L 4 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 2 0 1 1
vs SD 09-17 L 3 1 1 0 1 0 0 2 2 0 0 0
vs SD 09-15 L 5 1 2 0 2 0 0 4 5 0 2 0
@ DET 09-12 L 5 1 3 2 1 0 0 4 4 0 0 0
@ DET 09-11 L 4 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 0
@ NYY 09-10 L 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
@ NYY 09-09 L 3 1 2 0 1 0 1 6 4 0 1 0
@ NYY 09-08 L 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
vs STL 09-06 L 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
vs STL 09-06 W 2 2 1 1 0 0 0 1 4 2 1 0
vs STL 09-05 L 4 1 2 2 0 0 0 2 3 0 0 0
vs BAL 09-02 W 5 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
vs BAL 09-02 W 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
vs BAL 09-01 L 4 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0
@ ATL 08-30 L 4 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 2 0 1 0
@ ATL 08-29 L 3 0 2 2 0 0 0 2 2 1 0 0
@ ATL 08-28 L 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ WSH 08-27 L 4 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 0
@ WSH 08-26 W 4 3 2 1 0 0 1 5 10 1 5 0
@ WSH 08-25 W 3 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 2 1 1 0
@ WSH 08-24 L 4 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 2 0 1 0

FAQ

Where can I find Connor Norby Triples odds today?

This page shows live Connor Norby Triples odds from every major sportsbook including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and more. Lines update in close to real-time so you can compare and find the best value.

How are Connor Norby Triples projections calculated?

Optimal Bet reverse engineers player prop odds across sportsbooks and betting exchanges to calculate projections. Instead of a single number, we generate a full probability distribution for Connor Norby's Triples so you can see the range of likely outcomes and where the value sits.

What sportsbooks offer Connor Norby Triples props?

Optimal Bet compares Connor Norby Triples lines from all major US sportsbooks and exchanges including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, Caesars, Fanatics, Kalshi, Polymarket, ProphetX, Novig, and more. Availability depends on the current MLB schedule.

Should I bet the over or under on Connor Norby Triples?

Use the projections section above to see how Connor Norby's projected Triples compares to each sportsbook's line. The best approach is top-down: compare odds across books to find where one sportsbook is offering better value than the rest. When a line is significantly off from the consensus, that's where the edge is.