Lazaro Montes Strikeouts Projections & Betting Odds - Optimal Bet

Lazaro Montes Strikeouts

sea OF MLB

Lazaro Montes betting odds and projections. Compare lines across sportsbooks when MLB games are upcoming.

Next Game Sep 24

Props & Odds

No Active Props

Lazaro Montes doesn't have any active betting lines or projections right now. Check back when MLB games are upcoming.

Browse MLB Players

Recent games

Opp Date W/L AB R HIT 1B 2B 3B HR TB H+R+R BB RBI SB
vs HOU 09-23 L 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ COL 09-20 W 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
@ COL 09-20 L 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ COL 09-19 W 4 1 1 0 0 0 1 4 3 0 1 0
@ LAA 09-16 L 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0
@ LAA 09-15 L 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
@ OAK 09-13 L 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ OAK 09-13 W 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 0
@ OAK 09-12 L 3 1 1 0 0 0 1 4 4 0 2 0
vs TEX 09-10 W 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
vs TEX 09-09 W 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 0
vs TEX 09-09 L 4 1 1 0 0 0 1 4 5 0 3 0
vs OAK 09-06 W 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
vs OAK 09-06 L 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
vs OAK 09-05 L 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
vs OAK 09-04 L 5 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 2 0 1 0
@ BOS 09-01 W 4 2 2 1 0 0 1 5 6 1 2 0

FAQ

Where can I find Lazaro Montes Strikeouts odds today?

This page shows live Lazaro Montes Strikeouts odds from every major sportsbook including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and more. Lines update in close to real-time so you can compare and find the best value.

How are Lazaro Montes Strikeouts projections calculated?

Optimal Bet reverse engineers player prop odds across sportsbooks and betting exchanges to calculate projections. Instead of a single number, we generate a full probability distribution for Lazaro Montes's Strikeouts so you can see the range of likely outcomes and where the value sits.

What sportsbooks offer Lazaro Montes Strikeouts props?

Optimal Bet compares Lazaro Montes Strikeouts lines from all major US sportsbooks and exchanges including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, Caesars, Fanatics, Kalshi, Polymarket, ProphetX, Novig, and more. Availability depends on the current MLB schedule.

Should I bet the over or under on Lazaro Montes Strikeouts?

Use the projections section above to see how Lazaro Montes's projected Strikeouts compares to each sportsbook's line. The best approach is top-down: compare odds across books to find where one sportsbook is offering better value than the rest. When a line is significantly off from the consensus, that's where the edge is.