Cale Makar Power Play Points Projections & Betting Odds - Optimal Bet

Cale Makar Power Play Points

col D NHL

Cale Makar is projected for 0.4 power play points. The best price on Over 0.5 is +220 at DraftKings, against a fair line of +247. He has cleared 0.5 in 0 of his last 10 games (0%), versus the 31% the market implies.

Cale Makar projections and betting odds for Power Play Points. Compare lines from DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and other sportsbooks.

Next Game May 26

Props & Odds

Power Play Points O/U 0.5

0.4proj

Hit rate vs Over 0.5

market implies 31%
Last 5
0%
0 of 5
Last 10
0%
0 of 10
Last 20
25%
5 of 20
Last 173
30%
52 of 173
Last 12 games against a line of 0.5
line 0.5
0 vs SEA
0 vs LAK
0 vs LAK
0 @LAK
0 @LAK
0 vs MIN
0 vs MIN
0 @MIN
0 @MIN
0 vs MIN
0 @VGK
0 @VGK

Projected range

projection 0.4
0.0 2.0

Most likely 0.0–1.0 Typical 0.0–1.0

Odds analysis

Over 0.5 · fair +247
  • Fair odds +247
  • DraftKings +220
  • Onyx Odds +220
  • BetMGM +210
  • Hard Rock Bet (IL,OH) +210
  • Hard Rock Bet (FL) +210
  • Sportsbook Rhode Island +210
  • Hard Rock Bet (IN,CO,NJ,TN,VA,AZ,MI) +210
  • Novig +207
  • theScore +190
  • Sleeper +175
  • Underdog Fantasy +157
  • Dabble +123

Recent games

Opp Date W/L S PTS PPP A G
@ VGK 05-27 L 4 0 0 0 0
@ VGK 05-25 L 3 0 0 0 0
vs MIN 05-14 W 0 0 0 0 0
@ MIN 05-12 W 3 0 0 0 0
@ MIN 05-10 L 4 0 0 0 0
vs MIN 05-06 W 1 0 0 0 0
vs MIN 05-04 W 3 3 0 1 2
@ LAK 04-26 W 1 1 0 0 1
@ LAK 04-24 W 4 1 0 0 1
vs LAK 04-22 W 3 0 0 0 0
vs LAK 04-19 W 4 0 0 0 0
vs SEA 04-17 W 3 1 0 1 0
@ CGY 04-15 W 4 3 0 3 0
vs CGY 03-31 W 2 3 2 3 0
vs WPG 03-28 L 3 1 1 1 0
@ WPG 03-27 W 0 0 0 0 0
@ PIT 03-24 W 2 1 1 1 0
@ WSH 03-22 W 2 0 0 0 0
@ CHI 03-21 W 4 1 1 1 0
vs DAL 03-19 L 4 1 1 0 1
vs PIT 03-17 L 4 1 0 1 0
@ WPG 03-14 L 3 1 0 1 0
@ SEA 03-13 W 2 0 0 0 0
vs EDM 03-11 L 2 0 0 0 0
vs MIN 03-08 W 0 0 0 0 0

FAQ

Where can I find Cale Makar Power Play Points odds today?

This page shows live Cale Makar Power Play Points odds from every major sportsbook including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and more. Lines update in close to real-time so you can compare and find the best value.

How are Cale Makar Power Play Points projections calculated?

Optimal Bet reverse engineers player prop odds across sportsbooks and betting exchanges to calculate projections. Instead of a single number, we generate a full probability distribution for Cale Makar's Power Play Points so you can see the range of likely outcomes and where the value sits.

What sportsbooks offer Cale Makar Power Play Points props?

Optimal Bet compares Cale Makar Power Play Points lines from all major US sportsbooks and exchanges including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, Caesars, Fanatics, Kalshi, Polymarket, ProphetX, Novig, and more. Availability depends on the current NHL schedule.

Should I bet the over or under on Cale Makar Power Play Points?

Use the projections section above to see how Cale Makar's projected Power Play Points compares to each sportsbook's line. The best approach is top-down: compare odds across books to find where one sportsbook is offering better value than the rest. When a line is significantly off from the consensus, that's where the edge is.