James Cook III Receptions Projections & Betting Odds - Optimal Bet

James Cook III Receptions

buf RB NFL

James Cook III is projected for 1.3 receptions. The best price on Over 1.5 is +107 at Pinnacle, against a fair line of +117. He has cleared 1.5 in 5 of his last 10 games (50%), versus the 48% the market implies.

James Cook III projections and betting odds for Receptions. Compare lines from DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and other sportsbooks.

Next Game Oct 18

Props & Odds

Receptions O/U 1.5

1.3proj

Hit rate vs Over 1.5

market implies 48%
Last 5
40%
2 of 5
Last 10
50%
5 of 10
Last 20
55%
11 of 20
Last 44
55%
24 of 44
Last 12 games against a line of 1.5
line 1.5
2 @NE
1 @CLE
1 vs PHI
0 vs NYJ
2 @JAX
2 @DEN
3 @HOU
1 vs DET
0 vs LAC
2 vs NE
1 @LAR
3 @OAK

Projected range

projection 1.3
0.0 5.1

Most likely 0.3–2.4 Typical 0.0–3.4

Odds analysis

Over 1.5 · fair +117
  • Fair odds +117
  • Pinnacle +107

Recent games

Opp Date W/L ATT YDS TDS REC TGT YDS TDS Any TD FM
@ OAK 10-18 W 22 95 1 3 3 58 0 1 0
@ LAR 10-13 W 25 111 2 1 1 7 0 2 2
vs NE 10-04 L 12 75 1 2 2 8 0 1 0
vs LAC 09-27 W 24 154 1 0 1 0 0 1 1
vs DET 09-18 W 21 135 1 1 3 4 0 1 0
@ HOU 09-13 W 13 57 0 3 4 12 0 0 1
@ DEN 01-17 L 24 117 0 2 3 24 0 0 1
@ JAX 01-11 W 15 46 0 2 3 5 0 0 0
vs NYJ 01-04 W 2 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
vs PHI 12-28 L 20 74 0 1 4 3 0 0 0
@ CLE 12-21 W 16 117 2 1 2 17 0 2 0
@ NE 12-14 W 22 107 2 2 3 4 1 3 0
vs CIN 12-07 W 18 80 0 2 2 31 0 0 2
@ PIT 11-30 W 32 144 0 3 3 33 0 0 2
@ HOU 11-21 L 17 116 1 3 3 13 0 1 0
vs TB 11-16 W 16 48 0 3 3 66 1 1 0
@ MIA 11-09 L 13 53 0 5 5 24 0 0 1
vs KC 11-02 W 27 114 0 1 1 11 0 0 0
@ CAR 10-26 W 19 216 2 0 0 0 0 2 0
@ ATL 10-13 L 17 87 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
vs NE 10-06 L 15 49 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
vs NO 09-28 W 22 117 1 3 4 18 0 1 0
vs MIA 09-19 W 19 108 1 3 3 10 0 1 0
@ NYJ 09-14 W 21 132 2 1 1 3 0 2 1
vs BAL 09-08 W 13 44 1 5 5 58 0 1 0

FAQ

Where can I find James Cook III Receptions odds today?

This page shows live James Cook III Receptions odds from every major sportsbook including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and more. Lines update in close to real-time so you can compare and find the best value.

How are James Cook III Receptions projections calculated?

Optimal Bet reverse engineers player prop odds across sportsbooks and betting exchanges to calculate projections. Instead of a single number, we generate a full probability distribution for James Cook III's Receptions so you can see the range of likely outcomes and where the value sits.

What sportsbooks offer James Cook III Receptions props?

Optimal Bet compares James Cook III Receptions lines from all major US sportsbooks and exchanges including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, Caesars, Fanatics, Kalshi, Polymarket, ProphetX, Novig, and more. Availability depends on the current NFL schedule.

Should I bet the over or under on James Cook III Receptions?

Use the projections section above to see how James Cook III's projected Receptions compares to each sportsbook's line. The best approach is top-down: compare odds across books to find where one sportsbook is offering better value than the rest. When a line is significantly off from the consensus, that's where the edge is.