Ryan Flournoy Receiving Targets Projections & Betting Odds - Optimal Bet

Ryan Flournoy Receiving Targets

dal WR NFL

Ryan Flournoy is projected for 5.2 receiving targets. The best price on Over 5.5 is +101 at Underdog Fantasy, against a fair line of +122. He has cleared 5.5 in 5 of his last 10 games (50%), versus the 50% the market implies.

Ryan Flournoy projections and betting odds for Receiving Targets. Compare lines from DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and other sportsbooks.

Next Game Oct 26

Props & Odds

Receiving Targets O/U 5.5

5.2proj

Hit rate vs Over 5.5

market implies 50%
Last 5
60%
3 of 5
Last 10
50%
5 of 10
Last 20
35%
7 of 20
Last 33
21%
7 of 33
Last 12 games against a line of 5.5
line 5.5
1 vs PHI
3 vs KC
13 @DET
5 vs MIN
2 vs LAC
7 @NYG
4 @NYG
6 vs WAS
8 vs BAL
5 @HOU
4 vs TB
9 @GB

Projected range

projection 5.2
0.6 9.9

Most likely 3.9–6.6 Typical 2.7–7.8

Odds analysis

Over 5.5 · fair +122
  • Fair odds +122
  • Underdog Fantasy +101

Recent games

Opp Date W/L ATT YDS TDS REC TGT YDS TDS Any TD FM
@ GB 10-19 L 0 0 0 7 9 40 1 1 0
vs TB 10-09 L 0 0 0 3 4 90 0 0 0
@ HOU 10-04 W 0 0 0 4 5 37 0 0 0
vs BAL 09-27 L 0 0 0 2 8 22 0 0 0
vs WAS 09-20 W 0 0 0 5 6 23 0 0 0
@ NYG 09-14 L 0 0 0 2 4 22 0 0 0
@ NYG 01-04 L 0 0 0 5 7 68 0 0 0
vs LAC 12-21 L 0 0 0 2 2 18 1 1 0
vs MIN 12-15 L 0 0 0 4 5 40 0 0 0
@ DET 12-05 L 0 0 0 9 13 115 1 1 0
vs KC 11-27 W 0 0 0 3 3 34 0 0 0
vs PHI 11-23 W 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
@ OAK 11-18 W 0 0 0 1 1 2 1 1 0
vs ARI 11-04 L 0 0 0 2 2 12 1 1 0
@ DEN 10-26 L 0 0 0 1 2 7 0 0 0
vs WAS 10-19 W 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ CAR 10-12 L 1 3 0 3 6 30 0 0 0
@ NYJ 10-05 W 2 10 0 6 9 114 0 0 0
vs GB 09-29 L 1 12 0 2 2 14 0 0 0
@ CHI 09-21 L 0 0 0 2 3 21 0 0 0
vs NYG 09-14 W 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ PHI 09-05 L 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
vs WAS 01-05 L 0 0 0 2 2 14 0 0 0
@ PHI 12-29 L 0 0 0 1 2 3 0 0 0
vs TB 12-23 W 0 0 0 3 3 41 0 0 0

FAQ

Where can I find Ryan Flournoy Receiving Targets odds today?

This page shows live Ryan Flournoy Receiving Targets odds from every major sportsbook including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and more. Lines update in close to real-time so you can compare and find the best value.

How are Ryan Flournoy Receiving Targets projections calculated?

Optimal Bet reverse engineers player prop odds across sportsbooks and betting exchanges to calculate projections. Instead of a single number, we generate a full probability distribution for Ryan Flournoy's Receiving Targets so you can see the range of likely outcomes and where the value sits.

What sportsbooks offer Ryan Flournoy Receiving Targets props?

Optimal Bet compares Ryan Flournoy Receiving Targets lines from all major US sportsbooks and exchanges including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, Caesars, Fanatics, Kalshi, Polymarket, ProphetX, Novig, and more. Availability depends on the current NFL schedule.

Should I bet the over or under on Ryan Flournoy Receiving Targets?

Use the projections section above to see how Ryan Flournoy's projected Receiving Targets compares to each sportsbook's line. The best approach is top-down: compare odds across books to find where one sportsbook is offering better value than the rest. When a line is significantly off from the consensus, that's where the edge is.