Moussa Diabate Assists Projections & Betting Odds - Optimal Bet

Moussa Diabate Assists

cha F NBA

Moussa Diabate is projected for 1.9 assists. The best price on Over 1.5 is -161 at Kalshi, against a fair line of -147. He has cleared 1.5 in 6 of his last 10 games (60%), versus the 62% the market implies.

Moussa Diabate projections and betting odds for Assists. Compare lines from DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and other sportsbooks.

Next Game Oct 24

Props & Odds

Assists O/U 1.5

1.9proj

Hit rate vs Over 1.5

market implies 62%
Last 5
60%
3 of 5
Last 10
60%
6 of 10
Last 20
70%
14 of 20
Last 158
40%
63 of 158
Last 12 games against a line of 1.5
line 1.5
2 vs PHI
0 vs BOS
1 @BKN
1 vs PHO
4 @MIN
5 @BOS
2 vs DET
3 @NY
1 vs MIA
2 @ORL
3 @BKN
1 vs ATL

Projected range

projection 1.9
0.0 6.8

Most likely 0.4–3.3 Typical 0.0–4.6

Odds analysis

Over 1.5 · fair -147
  • Fair odds -147
  • Kalshi -161
  • Coinbase -161
  • BetOnline -164
  • Fanduel -166
  • Caesars -176
  • Rebet -176
  • Novig -178
  • Sportsbook Rhode Island -178
  • betPARX -180
  • Bally Bet -180
  • ProphetX -181
  • BetRivers -182
  • SugarHouse -182
  • theScore -190
  • Fliff -190
  • Fanatics -190
  • Sleeper -208

Recent games

Opp Date W/L MIN PTS AST REB P+A P+R A+R P+A+R STL BLK S+B 3PM TO DD TD
vs ATL 10-23 L 21 5 1 8 6 13 9 14 1 1 2 0 1 0 0
@ BKN 10-21 W 34 17 3 8 20 25 11 28 5 0 5 0 4 0 0
@ ORL 04-17 L 18 2 2 8 4 10 10 12 0 3 3 0 1 0 0
vs MIA 04-14 W 36 8 1 14 9 22 15 23 0 1 1 0 1 0 0
@ NY 04-12 W 26 4 3 9 7 13 12 16 0 2 2 0 0 0 0
vs DET 04-10 L 25 8 2 6 10 14 8 16 0 2 2 0 1 0 0
@ BOS 04-08 L 33 2 5 5 7 7 10 12 1 0 1 0 2 0 0
@ MIN 04-05 W 24 8 4 9 12 17 13 21 1 1 2 0 1 0 0
vs PHO 04-02 W 25 4 1 10 5 14 11 15 1 0 1 0 1 0 0
@ BKN 03-31 W 27 10 1 12 11 22 13 23 0 0 0 0 2 1 0
vs BOS 03-29 L 25 4 0 6 4 10 6 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
vs PHI 03-28 L 25 10 2 11 12 21 13 23 1 0 1 0 1 1 0
vs NY 03-26 W 30 2 3 5 5 7 8 10 4 1 5 0 1 0 0
vs SAC 03-24 W 24 17 2 11 19 28 13 30 1 2 3 0 1 1 0
vs MEM 03-21 W 33 11 3 14 14 25 17 28 1 2 3 0 3 1 0
vs ORL 03-19 W 24 3 1 5 4 8 6 9 0 1 1 0 3 0 0
vs MIA 03-17 W 31 8 4 13 12 21 17 25 2 1 3 0 2 0 0
@ SA 03-14 L 21 4 3 5 7 9 8 12 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
@ SAC 03-12 W 34 2 2 10 4 12 12 14 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
@ POR 03-11 W 31 7 4 9 11 16 13 20 3 1 4 0 1 0 0
@ PHO 03-09 L 27 2 2 4 4 6 6 8 0 4 4 0 2 0 0
vs MIA 03-07 L 31 6 1 14 7 20 15 21 0 2 2 0 0 0 0
@ BOS 03-05 W 29 9 6 9 15 18 15 24 2 0 2 0 0 0 0
vs DAL 03-04 W 23 7 0 8 7 15 8 15 0 1 1 0 2 0 0
vs POR 02-28 W 33 13 5 11 18 24 16 29 0 0 0 0 1 1 0

FAQ

Where can I find Moussa Diabate Assists odds today?

This page shows live Moussa Diabate Assists odds from every major sportsbook including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and more. Lines update in close to real-time so you can compare and find the best value.

How are Moussa Diabate Assists projections calculated?

Optimal Bet reverse engineers player prop odds across sportsbooks and betting exchanges to calculate projections. Instead of a single number, we generate a full probability distribution for Moussa Diabate's Assists so you can see the range of likely outcomes and where the value sits.

What sportsbooks offer Moussa Diabate Assists props?

Optimal Bet compares Moussa Diabate Assists lines from all major US sportsbooks and exchanges including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, Caesars, Fanatics, Kalshi, Polymarket, ProphetX, Novig, and more. Availability depends on the current NBA schedule.

Should I bet the over or under on Moussa Diabate Assists?

Use the projections section above to see how Moussa Diabate's projected Assists compares to each sportsbook's line. The best approach is top-down: compare odds across books to find where one sportsbook is offering better value than the rest. When a line is significantly off from the consensus, that's where the edge is.